✓ Book Online★ 4.9★ Google rating📍 Serving Norman & Surrounding Areas
SSpartan Pool & PatioGeneral Contractor
📞 +16172408902
Norman, OK · General Contractor

Spartan Pool & Patio

Norman's go-to for looking and feeling your best — book in seconds.

★★★★★4.9 on Google · 798 reviews
📞 Call +16172408902Our Services
✓ Easy Online Booking✓ Walk-Ins Welcome✓ Locally Owned✓ 798 happy customers
What We Do

General Contractor Services

Treat yourself — here's everything we offer.

✂️

Cuts & Styling

Looks tailored to you by skilled pros.

🎨

Color

Rich, lasting color done right.

💅

Nails

Manicures and pedicures that last.

🧖

Treatments

Pamper yourself — you've earned it.

📅

Easy Booking

Call or book online in seconds.

Walk-Ins Welcome

Stop by — we'll take care of you.

How It Works

Booking Is Easy

Three steps to your next appointment.

1

Pick a Service

Tell us what you're looking for — we'll match you with the right pro.

2

Book Your Time

Call or book online in seconds. Walk-ins welcome too.

3

Look Amazing

Sit back, relax, and leave looking your best.

Why Spartan Pool & Patio

The Norman salon clients keep coming back to

Merchant with maintenance supplies & equipment for swimming pools, plus patio furniture & hammocks.

📞 +16172408902
Spartan Pool & Patio work
Our Work

Our Work

A look at the results our clients love.

Reviews

What Norman Says

★★★★★

"I couldn’t be happier with my at home “Pool School” with James from Spartan Pools! My husband passed away last winter and I knew nothing about how to care for my pool. One more thing I had to add to a long list of things I had no knowledge about! I was nervous. Would I understand everything they were going to show me? Would they go so…"

— Sallie Key · 2 months ago
★★★★★

"Conner and his team did a fantastic job installing our new pool liner. The rain delayed the installation a few days but I was always kept informed about the timeline. Once the skies cleared the liner was installed quickly and it looks beautiful. Conner went above and beyond and I will recommend Spartan to everyone."

— Sara Leahy · a year ago
★★★★★

"Conner, Greg and Sam installed the liner at our home and did an absolute fabulous job! They were so helpful and courteous! Answering all questions!!! Highly Recommend! From start to finish The Best!"

— Lisa Chitwood · a year ago
★★★★★

"Joe, who has been caring for our pool for two+ years has been great! His work ethic is extremely high and has always been a great partner in ensuring the health of our pool. Thank you, Joe!"

— Susanne Gurman · 2 months ago
★★★★★

"James gave us excellent education on our new homes pool system! He took his time and explained everything in an understandable way. He was kind patient and very knowledgeable!"

— Melissa Saenz · a month ago
⭐ Rated 4.9 on Google by 798 customers
Service Area

Proudly Serving Norman & Surrounding Areas

Visit us in Norman — booking takes seconds.

Norman+ Surrounding Areas
Questions

Frequently Asked

Do you take walk-ins?

Yes — walk-ins are welcome, and you can book ahead to skip the wait.

How do I book?

Call or tap the button to request a time — we'll confirm fast.

What areas do you cover?

We proudly serve our local community and the surrounding towns. If you're nearby, give us a call — we'll let you know right away.

Can I request a specific stylist?

Of course — let us know and we'll match you up.

Book Your Appointment

Tell Spartan Pool & Patio what you'd like — we'll get you on the schedule.

📞 Call +16172408902
👆 That's your new website.
Like it? Here's how to claim it 👇
The Industry’s First

Reverse Risk Guarantee

90

We’re so confident in what we do that we put the risk where it belongs — on us, not you. If we can’t attribute 2× what you invest within 90 days, we give you the difference back in cash, cancel your service, and hand you the website — code and all. You genuinely own it. Best of luck.

Ask any other marketing company to put that in writing.
MyTawny
Built for Spartan Pool & Patio — and it's ready now

Everything you just saw is yours

We built this whole website for Spartan Pool & Patio — free. The AI assistant in the corner answers every call and web chat and books appointments straight onto your calendar, 24/7. Add a free CRM so no customer ever slips through the cracks.

🌐
Pro Website
SEO, mobile-perfect, your real reviews built in.
🤖
24/7 AI Receptionist
Answers calls & chats, books appointments while you sleep.
📇
Free CRM
Every lead and customer in one place.
⏳ Launch pricing ends August 15
--
DAYS
--
HRS
--
MIN
--
SEC
Regular $397/mo
Intro pricing from $297/mo + free setup

We've reserved this website for Spartan Pool & Patio through August 15. When this round fills it goes to $397 — and unclaimed sites come down.

Call or text to claim it — a real person answers.
📞 Call (904) 872-1582 💬 Text (912) 400-6158
📞 Call +16172408902
×👋 I'm your 24/7 AI receptionist — ask me anything. Comes free with your site.
Spartan Pool & PatioOnline now · replies instantly
⚡ 24/7 AI assistant — answers & books appointments while you sleep